| Top 5 Anime | |
|
+3Preschooler Florian Commander Catspirit rickamaru 7 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
rickamaru Demon Slayer (posted it to death)
Posts : 613 Friendliness : 459 Reputation : 3 Join date : 2011-05-18 Age : 34 Location : Digging a pit (Digging Digging Digging)
| Subject: Top 5 Anime Thu Sep 01, 2011 2:32 am | |
| how about we give a list of our top 5 anime. Its great for finding good anime to watch rather then wading through several bad ones to find one decent.
my list 1: Angel Beats 2: Soul Eater 3: Full Metal Alchemist 4: Hellsing 5: Naruto (both) | |
|
| |
Commander Catspirit Galactic
Posts : 1987 Friendliness : 1935 Reputation : 42 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 535 Location : Kicking ass aboard the B.D.A Great Lion.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Thu Sep 01, 2011 5:43 am | |
| 1. Gurren Lagann 2. Afro Samurai 3. Panty & Stocking 4. Melancholy 5. Bobobobobobobo | |
|
| |
Preschooler Florian AFSDFHWEGWODJA
Posts : 1007 Friendliness : 1167 Reputation : 14 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 12 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Thu Sep 01, 2011 5:50 am | |
| 1. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 2. Nichijou 3. Darker Than Black 4. Naruto Shippuden 5. Angel Beats! | |
|
| |
J ➳ ➳ ➳ ┌( ⁰△⁰)┘
Posts : 3128 Friendliness : 2967 Reputation : 41 Join date : 2010-12-11 Age : 33 Location : Ohio, with all the other bat-shit insane Ohioans
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Thu Sep 01, 2011 6:56 am | |
| 1: Angel Beats 2: Hetalia: Axis Powers 3: Ouran Host Club 4: Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 5:Sacred Blacksmith | |
|
| |
Commander Catspirit Galactic
Posts : 1987 Friendliness : 1935 Reputation : 42 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 535 Location : Kicking ass aboard the B.D.A Great Lion.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 9:45 am | |
| after watching it I have to put High School of the dead on here somewhere, but I don't know where. IT'S SO FUCKING AWESOME I MEAN HOLY SHIT!!!!!!!!! Consider it number 6 I guess | |
|
| |
Katya SPARTAAAA!!!
Posts : 395 Friendliness : 260 Reputation : 2 Join date : 2011-09-02 Age : 32 Location : In My Mind Plotting The Inevitable Take Over Of The World
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 1:42 pm | |
| Highschool of the Dead can't be number 6 it has to be like.....4 or something...get rid of that bobobo crap Mr. Kitty! | |
|
| |
Zalty ➳ ➳ ➳ ┌( ⁰△⁰)┘
Posts : 3570 Friendliness : 3637 Reputation : 24 Join date : 2010-12-08 Age : 30 Location : Arkansas, usually
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 6:50 pm | |
| 1. Angel Beats! 2. Clannad 3. FMA Brotherhood 4. Gurren Lagann 5. Haruhi Suzumiya (Season 1. Season 2 was crap.) | |
|
| |
Preschooler Florian AFSDFHWEGWODJA
Posts : 1007 Friendliness : 1167 Reputation : 14 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 12 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 7:24 pm | |
| lol season 2 was only crap because of crazy eights and i dont blame you. anyway you really should watch the movie if you haven't its awesome since it is basically word for word of the novel its based off just ignore the fact that the movie is 2 hours and 45 minutes. (you should trust me im a total haruhi series fanboy.) | |
|
| |
Zalty ➳ ➳ ➳ ┌( ⁰△⁰)┘
Posts : 3570 Friendliness : 3637 Reputation : 24 Join date : 2010-12-08 Age : 30 Location : Arkansas, usually
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 8:31 pm | |
| More specifically, you're a Yuki fanboy, and that movie was all about her. =P
Yeah, I watched it. | |
|
| |
Commander Catspirit Galactic
Posts : 1987 Friendliness : 1935 Reputation : 42 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 535 Location : Kicking ass aboard the B.D.A Great Lion.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Tue Sep 27, 2011 10:53 pm | |
| - Katya wrote:
- Highschool of the Dead can't be number 6 it has to be like.....4 or something...get rid of that bobobo crap Mr. Kitty!
Yeah but I wouldn't be who I am today if I never watched Bobobo, it means a lot to me despite it's massive stupidity. It helps me go nuts and just say fuck reality imma go do some crazy ass spin dive and ride motorcycles in a biker gang full of teddy bears and fighting with ridiculous powers and weapons | |
|
| |
Preschooler Florian AFSDFHWEGWODJA
Posts : 1007 Friendliness : 1167 Reputation : 14 Join date : 2010-12-09 Age : 12 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Wed Sep 28, 2011 7:26 am | |
| Actually its quite Ironic, i'm not that fond of Nagato with emotions I prefer her without them. | |
|
| |
Darc Booty Warrior
Posts : 963 Friendliness : 1107 Reputation : 6 Join date : 2010-12-21 Age : 34 Location : The stall of an Olive Garden bathroom.
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime Wed Sep 28, 2011 4:41 pm | |
| 1. Umineko 2. Higurashi 3. Durarara!! 4. Bobobo-bobobo-bo 5. Dragonball Z (Ocean Group Dub) | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Anime | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 5 Anime | |
|